配合智能可穿戴设备使用的智能插座及其使用方法

其他题名: Intelligent socket matched with intelligent wearable equipment for use, and use method of intelligent socket

摘要: 本发明提供一种配合智能可穿戴设备使用的智能插座及其使用方法,具体说是一种可以与智能可穿戴设备进行无线通信,并且带有电源控制,电能、湿度、温度检测和液晶显示功能的插座。本发明包括信息采集模块,采集外界的数据信息;信息处理模块,接受并处理信息采集模块的数据信息;无线通信模块,与信息处理模块连接,同时通过蓝牙与智能可穿戴设备通信;液晶显示模块,显示被控设备的工作状态及能耗,实现与智能可穿戴设备进行人机交互;设备控制模块,与信息处理模块连接,控制设备的工作状态;供电模块,可以为以上各模块提供电源。本发明的主旨是实现与其他设备的协同控制,并管理人们使用电脑电视的时间,督促人们在长时间工作后应当休息运动。

其他摘要: The invention provides an intelligent socket matched with intelligent wearable equipment for use, and a use method of the intelligent socket, and particularly relates to a socket which can be wirelessly communicated with intelligent wearable equipment and has power supply control, electric energy, humidity and temperature detection as well as liquid crystal display functions. The socket comprises an information acquisition module which acquires outside data information, an information processing module which receives and processes the data information of the information acquisition module, a wireless communication module which is connected with the information processing module and communicated with the intelligent wearable equipment by bluetooth, a liquid crystal display module which displays a working state and energy consumption of controlled equipment and realizes human-computer interaction with the intelligent wearable equipment, an equipment control module which is connected with the information processing module and controls the working state of the equipment, and a power supply module which can provide a power supply for the modules. The socket aims at realizing synergic control with other equipment, managing the time of people using a computer and a television, and supervising and urging the people to have a rest and exercise after long-time working.