一种星型网络下基于接收者的低开销时间同步方法

其他题名: Low-overhead time synchronization method based on receivers under start network

摘要: 本发明涉及工业无线网络技术,具体地说是一种星型网络下基于接收者的低开销时间同步方法。本发明提出的时间同步方法,充分考虑工厂自动化星型无线网络的应用特点,基于IEEE?STD802.11-2007标准以及TDMA机制,利用接收者之间同步的思想,将星型网络中的时钟源设备作为接收者之一,比较时钟源设备的接收时间值与从时钟设备的接收时间值,使从时钟设备获得精准的时间偏差值,此方法消除了传输延迟对时戳数据的影响,实现高效率、低开销前提下的精准时间同步的目标。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the industrial wireless network technology, in particular a low-overhead time synchronization method based on receivers under a star network. By sufficiently considering the application feature of an automatic star wireless network, the time synchronization method provided by the invention comprises the following steps: using a clock source device in the star network as one of receivers by using synchronized thought between the receivers based on IEEE STD 802.11-2007 standard and TDMA mechanism, comparing a receiving time value of the clock source device with that of a slave clock device so that the slave clock device can obtain an accurate time deviation value. Through the adoption of the method disclosed by the invention, the influence from transmission delay to timestamp data is eliminated, the target of precise time synchronization in the premise of high efficiency and low-overhead is realized.