一种基于CPLD的编码译码控制单元及其编码译码方法

其他题名: CPLD-based coding and decoding control unit and coding and decoding method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及无线传感器网络技术,具体地说是一种基于CPLD的编码译码控制单元及其编码译码方法。本发明包括电源电路、CPLD芯片、输入接口、拨码开关、缓冲/扩流电路、对外接口。本发明可以根据实际需要灵活运用而不必再额外投入时间和精力,尤其是对于已经成型的工业控制系统中无线传感器网络替换有线传感器网络,运用它“搭桥”方便快捷;设计的编码规则基本上涵盖了无线传感器网络所能够应用的所有场景,满足实际应用需求。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a wireless sensor network technology, and particularly relates to a CPLD-based coding and decoding control unit and a coding and decoding method thereof. The CPLD-based coding and decoding control unit comprises a power circuit, a CPLD chip, an input interface, a dial switch, a buffering/expanding circuit, and an external interface. The CPLD-based coding and decoding control unit and the coding and decoding method thereof can be flexibly applied according to actual needs without the need for additional investment of time and energy, and especially, the replacement of a wired sensor network with a wireless sensor network is convenient and quick for an already formed industrial control system through 'bridging' of the CPLD-based coding and decoding control unit. The designed coding rules basically cover all the scenes to which a wireless sensor network can be applied, and meet the demand of practical applications.