具有定位节能功能的移动设备

其他题名: Mobile device having positioning energy-saving function

摘要: 本发明属于移动设备领域,尤其是涉及一种具有定位节能功能的移动设备。本发明的移动设备包括:GPS定位装置,用于对所述移动设备进行定位;发送控制器,连接所述GPS定位装置,用于控制所述GPS定位装置的信号发送频率。本发明在现有电子发送装置上添加了控制器,可以使用低功耗的传感器来有效控制高功耗的定位发送功能,起到切实的节能效果;不会影响移动设备的体积,重量和使用等。本发明可以很好地应用在现代化特殊场合下,增加了使用的灵活性,设计新颖,是一种新的设计方案,利于推广使用。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of mobile devices and particularly relates to a mobile device having a positioning energy-saving function. The mobile device comprises a GPS positioning device for positioning the mobile device and a sending controller connected with the GPS positioning device and used for controlling signal sending frequency of the GPS positioning device. The controller is added on an existing electronic sending device, a high-power-consumption positioning-sending function can be effectively controlled by using a low-power-consumption sensor to play the effective energy-saving effect. The size, weight, usage and the like of the mobile device are not influenced. The mobile device can be well applied to a modern special occasion, usage flexibility is improved, and the mobile device is novel in design, is a novel design scheme and is convenient to popularize and apply.