基于Android的智能路由器

其他题名: Android based intelligent router

摘要: 本发明公开了一种基于Android的智能路由器。本发明包括路由网络模块和中央处理器,所述中央处理器连接搭载了Android操作系统的应用处理模块,使所述智能路由器包括驱动程序模块、操作系统内核模块以及应用开发框架模块;所述驱动程序模块承担底层硬件的数据交互并把硬件功能经过封装开放给Android操作系统;所述操作系统内核模块对系统任务进行调度并管理进程执行情况;所述应用开发框架模块为基于Android操作系统的软件开发提供系统的软硬件功能接口支持。本发明将智能操作系统路由器硬件相结合,具有通用性强,安装方便,功能丰富,网络性能稳定、开发灵活的优点。

其他摘要: The invention discloses an Android based intelligent router. The Android based intelligent router comprises a network module and a central processing unit, wherein the central processing unit is connected with an application processing module running an Android operating system and enables the intelligent router to comprise a drive program module, an operating system nucleus module and an application development frame module. The drive program module is responsible for data interaction of bottom layer hardware and opens a hardware function for the Android operating system through package. The operating system nucleus module dispatches system tasks and manages the management progress execution situation. The application development frame module provides software and hardware function interface support of the system for software development based on the Android operating system. The Android based intelligent router is combined with intelligent operating system router hardware and has the advantages of being good in universality, convenient to install, rich in functions, stable in network performance and flexible in development.