基于流量感知的动态组网方法

Alternative Title: Traffic awareness based dynamic networking method

Abstract: 本发明公开了一种基于流量感知的动态组网方法,应用于基于Mesh网络技术构建的工业无线回程网络中。本发明根据给定的可用信道组C、链路容量组{c(e)}e∈E、流量组{f(e)}e∈E以及全局效用阈值λ0,为网络拓扑图G(V,E)中的链路手动分配信道c及速率rm,由管理器节点周期性计算当前全局效用函数,当前全局效用函数满足条件Tu>λ0时,触发网络组网过程,实现网络重组。本发明采取集中式管理机制,降低了网络单个节点的操作负担,并利用无线Mesh网络的广播特点将组网信息分发给各节点。另外,本发明在实现信道动态重分配时,充分考虑信道的当前状态,以降低信道分配切换所造成的网络暂时中断,提高了无线Mesh回程网络的吞吐量以及稳定性。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a traffic awareness based dynamic networking method, which is applied to an industrial wireless backhaul network based on a Mesh network technique. According to an available channel bank C, a link capacity bank {c(e)} (e belonging to E), a traffic bank {f(e)} (e belonging to E) and a global utility threshold Lambda 0 which are given, a channel c and a rate rm are manually allocated for a link in a network topological graph G(V,E); a manager node computes a current global utility function periodically; if the current global utility function meets the condition that Tu is greater than Lambda 0, the networking process is triggered, so that network reconfiguration is realized. The method adopts a centralized management mechanism, so that the operation load of a single node of the network is reduced, and networking information is sent to all nodes through the broadcast characteristic of the wireless Mesh network. Furthermore, in realization of channel dynamic reallocation, the method takes full consideration of the current state of the channel, thereby reducing network temporary interruption due to channel allocation switching, and improving the throughput and stability of the wireless Mesh backhaul network.