基于FPGA的M2M数据交互实现的功能模块

Alternative Title: Function module for realizing M2M data interaction based on FPGA

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种基于FPGA的M2M数据交互实现的功能模块,数据交互单元连接网络接入单元和设备,实现业务数据的统计、分析、查询与上报,远程控制单元连接网络接入单元和设备,控制设备的启动,停止,重新启动;预警单元连接网络接入单元和设备,对设备运行状况进行反馈并将故障信息上报;固件升级单元连接网络接入单元和设备,对设备软件固件自动升级。本发明将FPGA应用于M2M技术应用,数据处理速度快、高可靠性,模块化的设计方法,可移植性强,便于维护,功能模块间可自主组网,进行数据交互与统计分析。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a function module for realizing M2M data interaction based on FPGA. Each data interaction unit is connected to a network access unit and a device, and counts, analyzes, queries and reports service data; each remote control unit is connected with the network access unit and the device to start, stop and restart the device; each early warning unit is connected with the network access unit and the device to feedback operation state of the device and report fault information; and each firmware upgrade unit is connected with the network access unit and the device to automatically upgrade software/firmware of the device. According to the invention, FPGA is applied to the M2M technology, data processing is fast and highly reliable, a modularized design method is high in transplantability and provides convenience for maintenance, and the function module can carry out networking autonomously and further implement data interaction, calculation and analysis.