滑动式瓷砖表面平整度检测装置及其方法

其他题名: Sliding type ceramic tile surface flatness detection device and method thereof

摘要: 本发明属于瓷砖表面平整度激光检测技术领域,具体地说是一种滑动式瓷砖表面平整度检测装置及其方法。包括激光发射模块、感应光电触发模块、瓷砖传动模块及数据处理模块,其中瓷砖传动模块用于传送被测陶瓷砖,所述激光发射模块设置于瓷砖传动模块的上方、并与数据处理模块连接,所述激光发射模块产生激光束,并获得被测陶瓷砖的表面与激光发射模块间的距离信息,所述数据处理模块用于处理显示采集到的被测陶瓷砖的表面特征点数据并进行声光提示,所述感应光电触发模块设置于瓷砖传动模块的侧面,所述感应光电触发模块用于同步激光发射模块发射激光的时间。本发明调节方便、安装维修便捷,工作稳定可靠,可以实现对不同尺寸规格的瓷砖平整度的简单、快速以及高精度的检测。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the technical field of ceramic tile surface flatness laser detection, and in particular discloses a sliding type ceramic tile surface flatness detection device and a method thereof. The sliding type ceramic tile surface flatness detection device comprises a laser emitting module, a sensing photoelectric triggering module, a ceramic tile transmission module and a data processing module, wherein the ceramic tile transmission module is used for conveying a tested ceramic tile; the laser emitting module is arranged above the ceramic tile transmission module and is connected with the data processing module; the laser emitting module is used for generating laser beams and used for acquiring the information of distance between the surface of the tested ceramic tile and the laser emitting module; the data processing module is used for processing and displaying the acquired surface characteristic point data of the tested ceramic tile and used for making a sound-light alarm; the sensing photoelectric triggering module is arranged on a side surface of the ceramic tile transmission module and is used for synchronizing the time that the laser emitting module emits the laser. The sliding type ceramic tile surface flatness detection device is convenient to adjust, convenient and rapid to mount and repair and stable and reliable to operate, and simple, rapid and precise detection on the flatness of ceramic tiles of different sizes and specifications can be achieved.