基于马尔科夫决策的自适应跳频方法

其他题名: Adaptive frequency hopping method based on Markovian decision

摘要: 本发明涉及工业无线网络技术,具体地说它是一种基于马尔科夫决策的自适应跳频方法。本发明包括以下步骤:建立工业无线网络的跳频决策模型;定义用于描述网络在时隙t时传输可靠性的效用函数;进而对有限时间T内的马尔科夫决策过程进行描述并求解;当网络管理器判断当前通信信道不适合继续进行数据传输时,将在DM子域进行马尔科夫决策。本发明在不增加网络计算负担和控制信息传输的情况下,实现了工业无线网络的自适应跳频,有效提高了工业无线网络的抗干扰能力以及数据传输的安全性和可靠性。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an industrial wireless network technology, in particular to an adaptive frequency hopping method based on Markovian decision. The method comprises the following steps: establishing a frequency hopping decision model of an industrial wireless network; defining a utility function for describing the transmission reliability of the network on a time slot t; describing and solving a Markovian decision process within limited time T; and when a network manager judges that a current communication channel is unsuitable for continuing data transmission, performing Markovian decision on a DM subdomain. Through adoption of the adaptive frequency hopping method, adaptive frequency hopping of the industrial wireless network is realized under the situation of not increasing the network computational burden and control information transmission, and the interference rejection of the industrial wireless network and the safety and reliability of data transmission are enhanced effectively.