其他题名: Mixed media access control method for chained wireless sensor network

摘要: 本发明涉及无线网络技术,具体地说是一种面向链式无线传感器网络的混合介质访问控制方法。本发明方法充分考虑输电线路监测等应用的无线传感器网络链式或线型拓扑结构的特征,在网络不同时段采用了不同的接入策略,提出繁忙时期的时分访问控制Pipelined?TDMA以及空闲时期的竞争访问控制S-XMAC方法。在繁忙时期,采用了流水线式的调度传输方法来避免隐藏终端问题,以提高传输可靠性和资源利用率;在空闲时期,设置簇首和普通簇成员采用不同的MAC参数,在使簇首簇首和簇成员能够更及时地响应请求的同时,使得普通簇成员尽可能地节省能量,从而使得网络在节省能量的同时,满足应用系统对网络实时性的要求。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a wireless network technology, and specifically relates to a mixed media access control method for a chained wireless sensor network. According to the method, the characteristics of a chained or linear topological structure of a wireless sensor network applied to transmission line monitoring and the like are taken into full consideration, different access strategies are adopted in different periods of time of the network, and an approach of time division multiple access control Pipelined TDMA for busy periods and an approach of competitive media access control S-XMAC for idle periods are put forward. In busy periods, a pipelined scheduling transmission method is used to avoid hidden terminal problems in order to improve the transmission reliability and the resource utilization rate. In idle periods, different MAC parameters are adopted for a cluster head and ordinary cluster members so that the ordinary cluster members can save energy as much as possible on the premise that the cluster head and the ordinary cluster members can respond to a request in a more timely manner. Therefore, the requirement of an application system on the real-time performance of the network is met while the energy of the network is saved.