面向链式无线传感器网络的分簇路由系统及方法

其他题名: Chain wireless sensor network oriented clustering routing system and methods thereof

摘要: 本发明申请保护一种面向链式无线传感器网络的分簇路由系统及方法。系统包括根据节点之间的距离划分的若干个紧密集和增强中继节点。方法包括节点紧密集构造方法、数据收集方法、簇首轮换方法;还包括基于链式拓扑潜在位置信息的命名机制及路由方法,包括:地址命名算法和基于命名机制的分簇路由算法。本发明是在充分考虑面向输电线路检测等链式无线传感器网络应用特点的前提下提出的,能够通过根据剩余能量更换簇首,减少了簇首选举的开销,均衡了紧密集内各节点的能量;且基于命名机制的路由方法能够无开销地适应簇首轮换,不必进行网络拓扑管理和路由维护,延长网络的使用寿命。

其他摘要: The invention provides a chain wireless sensor network oriented clustering routing system and methods thereof. The chain wireless sensor network oriented clustering routing system comprises a plurality of close sets and reinforced relay nodes according to the distance between nodes. The methods comprise a node close set construction method, a data acquisition method and a cluster head rotation method. The methods further comprise a naming mechanism and a routing method based on chain topology latent position information. The methods comprise an address naming algorithm and a clustering route algorithm based on the naming mechanism. The clustering routing system is presented under a precondition that the application characteristics of the chain wireless sensor network for aiming at detection of power transmission line are sufficiently considered. The cluster head can be replaced through residual energy, thereby reducing expenditure in cluster head voting and equalizing energy of each node in the close cluster. Furthermore the routing method based on the naming mechanism can be adapted with cluster head rotation without expenditure. Network topology and routing maintenance are not required. Furthermore the service life of the network is prolonged.