多跳认知无线网络的空时联合接入方法

Alternative Title: Space-time joint accessing method of multi-hop cognitive radio network

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种多跳认知无线网络的空时联合接入方法。在无线网络确定多跳传输路径后,认知用户分别通过空域感知和时域感知判定是否存在自由机会或共享机会,然后根据自由机会或共享机会确定频谱接入方式及传输功率。本发明通过联合考虑频谱的空域机会和时域机会,可以在充分保护主用户的前提下,最大化认知用户的传输功率,实现多跳认知无线网络对授权频段的连续接入,解决了传统频谱接入方法存在的功率严重受限和数据传输不连续等问题,满足认知无线网络对连续性和实时性的需求。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a space-time joint accessing method of a multi-hop cognitive radio network. When a radio network determines a multi-hop transmitting route, a cognitive user judges whether a free opportunity or a sharing opportunity exists or not via space domain perception and time domain perception, and then determines a frequency spectrum accessing mode and transmission power according to the free opportunity or the sharing opportunity. According to method provided by the invention, through joint consideration of the space domain opportunity and time domain opportunity of the frequency spectrum, the transmission power of the cognitive user is optimized while the main user is fully protected, and continuous accessing of the multi-hop cognitive radio network to authorized spectrum bands is achieved, so that the problems of severe power constraint and discontinuous data transmission of the conventional frequency spectrum accessing method are solved, and the requirements of the cognitive radio network on continuity and timeliness are met.