输电线巡检机器人自主抓线的控制

其他题名: Line-grasping control for a power transmission line inspection robot

关键词: 自动控制技术 自主抓线 巡检机器人 直线检测 输电线位姿估计

摘要: 针对一种双臂巡检机器人越障过程中脱线手臂的自主抓线问题,提出了一种自主抓线控制方法。首先,基于输电导线纹理特征和积分投影方法估计导线的位姿(偏距、偏角)。然后,基于输电导线的位姿偏差设计自主抓线的仿人智能控制器,利用偏角、偏距和线宽的估计值并结合机器人的倾角信息对机器人进行自主抓线控制。实验表明,该方法能在不同光照和背景下有效估计输电导线的位姿,可靠控制脱线手臂自动落线。

其他摘要: To solve the problem of line-grasping control when an inspection robot crosses obstacles automatically, this paper presents an automatic line-grasping control method. First, a pose estimation method for transmission line is designed based on its textural features and integral projection algorithm. Then, based on the pose error of the transmission line, a human simulating intelligent controller is designed. Using the offset distance, declination, width of the line, and combing with the obliquity of the robot, the automatic line-grasping control is realized. Experiment results with different backgrounds and illuminations show that the poses of the transmission lines can be estimated availably by the proposed method, and the automatic line-grasping task can be achieved reliably and precisely. ©, 2015, Jilin Daxue Xuebao (Gongxueban)/Journal of Jilin University (Engineering and Technology Edition). All right reserved.