题名: 焊前装配精度对5083铝合金FSW工艺的影响

其他题名: Effect of Assembly Accuracy on FSW Process of 5083 Aluminum Alloy

关键词: 搅拌摩擦焊 ; 装配精度 ; 对接间隙 ; 板厚差

摘要: 搅拌摩擦焊属于精密的加工技术,对焊前装配精度要求比较高,装配精度的高低会直接影响焊缝性能的优劣。基于这一背景,研究了装配过程中对接间隙和板厚差对铝合金搅拌摩擦焊焊缝表面成形、内部成形以及力学性能的影响。研究表明:FSW工艺对对接间隙存在1.1 mm的容限,在0~1.1 mm的对接间隙内,焊接接头与无缺陷接头的力学性能比较接近,当对接间隙高于这个值时,接头性能就会由于缺陷的出现而显著降低;FSW工艺对板材板厚差也存在一定的容限,当板厚差低于容限,所得接头的力学性能差距不大,当板厚差高于容限,焊接质量就会显著下降。

英文摘要: Friction stir welding is a kind of precision processing technology. It has a very high demand for assembly accuracy. The performance of the weld can be directly affected by the assembly accuracy. Based on this background,the influences of butt clearance and thickness difference on the surface forming,the internal shape and the mechanical properties of the aluminum alloy were investigated. The results showed that FSW process had the capacity limit of 1. 1mm on the butt clearance. In the clearance of 0-1.1 mm,the mechanical properties of the joints were close to that of the defect free joints. When the clearance was higher than this limit,the performances of the joints would be significantly reduced due to the appearance of defects. FSW process also had a capacity limit to the thickness difference of the plate. When the plate thickness difference was less than the capacity limit,the mechanical properties of the joints would not change obviously. When the thickness difference of the plate was higher than the limit,welding quality would be decreased significantly.