智能电网环境下多电动汽车协同充电优化调度算法

其他题名: Coordinated Optimal Charging Algorithm for Electric Vehicles in Smart Grid

关键词: 智能电网 电动汽车 家庭能源管理系统 协同优化调度 注水算法

摘要: 大量电动汽车通过居民侧家庭能源管理系统接入电网充电时,若各用户独自对充电过程进行优化,会使充电负荷集中在低电价时段,形成巨大的负荷峰值,造成变压器和线路严重超载,威胁电力系统的稳定运行。引入了一种智能电网环境下电动汽车协同充电模式,建立了最小化用户用电费用的最优充电模型,提出了一种多电动汽车协同充电优化调度算法。该算法能有效避免用户独自优化调度时出现的弊端,同时显著降低用户的充电费用。通过仿真实验验证了算法的有效性。

其他摘要: When a large number of electric vehicles are charged through home energy management system,independent scheduling their charging powers has drawbacks of concentrating charging load on low-price period,creating large peak load,overloading distribution transformer and distribution lines,and threatening the stability of power system. To overcome these problems,a coordinated charging mechanism was introduced,an optimal scheduling model that minimizes user charging cost was built,and a coordinated optimal charging algorithm for electric vehicles in smart grid was proposed. At the same time,the proposed algorithm can reduce users’charging cost significantly. The effectiveness of the algorithm is verified by simulation.