谐波力矩测量技术分析和优化设计

其他题名: Analysis and Optimization of Torque Measurement Technique for Harmonic Drive

关键词: 谐波传动 力矩测量技术 动态应变 有限元方法

摘要: 为实现空间环境下机器人关节的谐波传动输出力矩测量,研究测量柔轮形变获取力矩的谐波测力技术。使用LS-DYNA有限元分析软件对谐波传动进行瞬态动力学分析,得到谐波柔轮的动应变特性,以此为依据对谐波测力技术的应变片设计方案进行分析和优化设计。经优化设计的谐波力矩传感器在未滤波的情况下均方根误差为1.6%,稳态测量误差为2%,采用低通滤波后稳态测量误差降至0.5%,满足空间机器人关节力矩测量的需求。

其他摘要: In order to achieve torque measurements of harmonic drive in space robots,the build-in torque sensor for harmonic drive is researched in this paper,and the measurements of the flexspline's strain are used to calculate the output torque. The transient dynamics of harmonic drive is analyzed by using the finite element method,and then the analysis result of the flexspline's dynamic strain is used for the design and optimization of the torque sensor. Simulation results show the root mean square error of torque measurements is 1. 6%,and the steady-state measuring accuracy is 2% and 0. 5% before and after low-pass filtering respectively,which can meet the requirements for torque measurements.