题名: 6082铝合金激光冲击强化显微硬度正交试验

其他题名: Orthogonal Test of Laser Shocked 6082 Aluminum Alloy

关键词: 激光冲击强化 ; 铝合金 ; 正交试验 ; 显微硬度

摘要: 研究了激光冲击强化对航空常用材料6082铝合金的作用效果,考查了激光脉宽、单脉冲能量、冲击次数以及吸收层的厚度等工艺参数对该铝合金的显微硬度的影响,并对激光冲击强化工艺参数进行了正交试验设计。通过对正交试验进行分析,统计了不同因素最佳的冲击强化工艺,得出6028铝合金最佳的工艺参数:16 ns激光脉宽、6 J单脉冲能量、一次冲击、0.2 mm吸收层厚度。对正交试验结果进行了分析,得到结论:由于6082铝合金的屈服强度较低,因此最高弹性应力也较低,强化效果最优的值较低,功率密度过大反而会影响激光冲击强化的效果,表面显微硬度也会随之降低。

英文摘要: We studied a kind of common aerial aluminum alloy material, 6082 aluminum alloy, by laser shock processing (LSP) in this paper. This research forced on the effect of technology parameters on the micro-hardness peened by laser, including laser pulse width, signal pulse energy, the number of laser shocks, and the thickness of ablative layer. We designed an orthogonal experiment of process parameters of LSP, and the best technological parameters are obtained. On this basis, the best performance of the SLP of 6082 aluminum alloy is analyzed: Laser pulse width is 16 ns, and energy is 6 J when 6082 aluminum alloy is peened only once with the 0.2-mm thickness of absorption layer. According to the test results, we conclude that due to the low yield strength of 6082 aluminium alloy, the highest elastic level is also lower, thus the optimal value of the strengthen effect is low. When the power density is too large, it will influence the effect of LSP. The surface microhardness will also decrease.