机器人自动研抛系统平台搭建及重力补偿研究

其他题名: Research on Platform of Robot Automatic Polishing System and Gravity Compensation

关键词: 光整加工 研抛系统平台 机器人 力外环控制 重力补偿

摘要: 为进行复杂曲面工件的柔顺研抛加工,自行搭建了机器人自动研抛系统平台,系统的关键技术之一是实现ATI六维力/力矩传感器和PC机的在线研抛力控制。通过对传感器测量值进行受力分析,提出研抛工具和连接件的重力补偿算法,用于消除加工过程中重力产生的干扰。采取基于位置内环的力外环柔顺控制策略,以45钢曲面工件作为加工对象进行研抛实验。实验结果表明,研抛力在一定范围内保持相对恒定,研抛曲面加工质量稳定,证明了该机器人自动研抛系统平台的可行性,良好地实现了机器人的自动化研抛加工。

其他摘要: In order to conduct automatic and flexible finishing machining on freeform surface,the robot automatic polishing system platform is built up. One of the key technology of the system is how to realize the on-line polishing force control of the ATI six axis force / torque sensor and PC machine. Through the force analysis of the sensor measurement, the gravity compensation algorithm of the polishing tool and the connecting parts is proposed,which is used to eliminate the interference caused by gravity during machining. A compliance control strategy for force outer loop based on position loop is used. Taken curved surface of 45 steel workpiece as a processing object, the experiments are carried out. The experimental results show that polishing force remained relatively constant within a certain range,The quality of surface after polishing is stable ,which proves the feasibility of the robot's automatic polishing system platform,and the automatic polishing operation of the robot is realized well.