平面工件的识别与定位方法研究

Alternative Title: Methods Research of Plane Parts Recognition and Localization Based on Regional Division

Keyword: 工件分拣 形状特征 目标识别 模板匹配 工件定位

Abstract: 视觉技术在工业生产中得到了越来越广泛的应用,对提高生产效率,达到生产智能化的目的起着至关重要的作用。以工业机器人实现工件分拣为背景,提出一种基于区域划分的平面工件识别与定位方法,该方法先利用LSD(Line Segment Detector)进行直线段的提取,然后将干扰的杂线段分类进行剔除,在保留的轮廓线段基础上进行直线段的连接和区域划分,最后利用各个区域的形状特征向量和模板的形状特征向量进行比对,以完成工件的识别和定位。实验结果表明,提出的算法能有效的识别和定位工件。

Other Abstract: Vision technology has been widely applied in industry,playing a vital role in improving production efficiency and achieving the purpose of the production of intelligence. For parts sorting of industrial production process,it proposed an algorithm of positioning and recognition of plane parts based on shape feature. Firstly,the algorithm used LSD to extract line segments,and then removed miscellaneous line segments; then processed the retaining outline to complete regional division; last based on the result of regional division,shape feature vector of each region was compared with the shape feature vector of template to complete the recognition and positioning of the parts. Experimental results show that the proposed algorithm can effectively identify and locate parts.