彩码砖自动抓取码垛生产线设计

Alternative Title: Design of Production Line for Automatic Grabbing and Palletizing Ceramic Tile

Keyword: 自动抓取机械手 翻转机构 瓷砖检测 码垛生产线

Abstract: 针对企业彩码砖生产自动化的要求,设计了自动抓取码垛生产线。该生产线主要由抓取、翻转、检测、码垛四大模块组成,各模块既能独立工作,又可以实现模块之间的互相通讯,运行稳定,人机交互性好。该生产线抓取机械手的单贴抓取节拍为2s,翻转机的翻转节拍小于2s,检测设备对彩码砖位置、间隙、纸皮的检测准确度达到99%,检测节拍小于1s,码垛机每小时码垛达到60箱以上。企业装配该生产线实现彩码砖生产线整体系统的自动化运行,显著提高了产品质量和生产效率。

Other Abstract: To meet the requirements of enterprise production automation for ceramic tile, automatic grabbing and palletizing production line is designed. The tile grabbing, turnover, inspecting and palletizing are the four basic modules in the line. Each module is able to operate independently, also can realize mutual communication between each other. The line can run steadily, is good man-machine interactive. The production cycle of grabbing manipulator is 2s. The turnover cycle of upender is less than 2s. The detecting accuracy of detection equipment for ceramic tile position, clearance, soft cardboard reaches 99%, detecting time is less than 1s. The robot palletizer reaches more than 60 cases per hour. Assembling the line for automatic grabbing and palletizing ceramic tile, realize the whole system of ceramic tile production line automatic operation, improve the product quality and production efficiency significantly.