题名: 基于长链状传感网的智慧路灯控制系统

其他题名: Intelligent Street Light Control System Based on Long Chain Sensor Network

关键词: 路灯控制 ; 长链状网络 ; 无线传感器网络 ; 动态路由

摘要: 为了满足路灯控制网络中可靠性和实时性要求,提出一种基于长链状传感网的智慧路灯控制系统。通过分析路灯控制的业务需求,利用时间同步技术和可变半径动态路由方法,解决了网络内通信冲突和通信可靠性易受环境干扰的问题。在此基础上,进行了路灯控制器的硬件设计和软件设计。对实际的道路环境进行测试的结果表明,系统较现有的电力线载波控制系统和Zig Bee控制系统在响应时间和稳定性两方面有很大提高,对以后的路灯控制系统,尤其是采用太阳能和风能等新一代能源路灯控制系统有很大的实际应用价值。

英文摘要: An intelligent street light control system is proposed in order to satisfy the reliability and real - time requirements of street light control network. Adopting the time synchronization technology and variable radius dynamic router method,it solves the communication conflict and avoids the defect which reliability is vulnerable to environments by analyzing the business needs of the street light control. The hardware and software for the control system are designed based on above idea. Giving a test for the actual road environment,the results show that the response time and stability of the proposed system are better than existing power line carrier control system and zigbee control system. Moreover,it has great practical application value for street light control system,especially for new generation energy,such as solar energy and wind energy.