高偏移阈值的感应电能传输系统补偿拓扑

其他题名: Compensation Topology With High Misalignment Tolerant for Inductive Power Transfer Systems

关键词: 感应电能传输 补偿拓扑 高偏移量

摘要: 感应电能传输(IPT)技术可用于各种设备的电能补充。尽管这项技术发展迅速,但IPT仍然存在一些问题。在IPT系统中,输出功率很容易受到耦合线圈之间耦合状态的影响。当两个耦合线圈没有精确对准时,输出功率会大幅下降。这里提出了一种新的补偿拓扑用于减小耦合系数对输出功率的影响。该拓扑能够在耦合系数偏离额定值很大时,仍然保持输出功率额定。这里对此进行了理论分析,计算机仿真及实验。

其他摘要: Inductive power transfer(IPT)technology is used to provide power to all kinds of devices.Despite the rapid development of power electronics。IPT technology still has some drawbacks.The output power is vulnerable to the magnetic coupling of two coils.When misalignment and displacement of the coils happen,the output power may drops sharply.A new compensation topology that can transfer rated voltage with high variation of coefficient of coupling is proposed.The characteristics of the proposed topology are discussed.The theoretical, emualtional and experimental results are also presented.