题名: 风帆雪橇极地漫游机器人系统平台搭建与直线速度控制算法研究

其他题名: System Design and Speed Control Algorithm of Antarctic Roaming Robot of Windsurfing & Sled

关键词: 风帆雪橇极地漫游机器人 ; 自适应模糊PID ; Simulink仿真

摘要: 风帆雪橇极地漫游机器人利用南极风力和太阳能获得动力和能源,具有长时间工作和长距离移动的能力,可用于南极大范围无人化科学考察。在前期风帆雪橇极地漫游机器人本体研究基础上,介绍了风帆雪橇极地漫游机器人软、硬件系统平台设计,详细研究了基于自适应模糊PID方法的直线速度控制算法,并进行了Simulink环境下的对比仿真实验,验证了基于自适应模糊PID方法的机器人直线行进速度控制算法的有效性。

英文摘要: Antarctic roaming robot of windsurfing & sled uses Antarctic wind as driving force and converts solar power to electrical energy with solar panels. It is able to work long hours for a long distance move,which can be used for unmanned scientific investigation in a wide range of Antarctic area. Based on previous research of robot's mechanical structure, the structure of robot's hardware and software system and the result of adaptive fuzzy PID algorithm are discussed when it is applied to control the straight-line moving speed of robot. Then a contrast test is carried out in Simulink environment in correspond to adaptive fuzzy PID algorithm. Simulation results show that the adaptive fuzzy PID controller demonstrates the feasibility in practical application.