题名: 作业型飞行机器人研究现状与展望

其他题名: Survey on Aerial Manipulator Systems

关键词: 作业型飞行机器人 ; 旋翼飞行机器人 ; 系统建模 ; 耦合分析 ; 自主控制

摘要: 作业型飞行机器人是指由飞行机器人(通常是旋翼飞行机器人)与作业装置(机械臂)共同组成的具有主动作业能力的一种新型机器人系统.由于主动作业装置与飞行机器人之间的紧密耦合,以及飞行机器人本身对外部干扰的敏感性,作业型飞行机器人系统的研究也面临着诸多难题,如:机械臂运动引起系统重心变化带来的建模与镇定问题,与外界持续接触作业时的安全协调控制问题,以及相应的运动学、动力学规划问题等等.本文将全面分析与总结近几年发表的资料与文献,对作业型飞行机器人系统及相应的动力学建模与耦合分析、自主控制等方面的主要研究成果进行综述,并对其中的关键问题与困难进行分析与展望.

英文摘要: Aerial manipulator system (AMS) is a new type of robot system with active operating capability, which is composed of aerial robot (usually rotor flying robot, RFR) and the operating device (manipulator). However, there exist some challenging academic problems in AMS research due to the strong dynamics coupling between the manipulator and the RFR, and the sensitivity of the RFR to the external interference, such as the modeling and stabilization problem due to the center-of-gravity changing caused by the relative movement between the manipulator and the RFR, the coordinated control problem of the RFR and the manipulator, the steady control problem of the system when the arm contacting with the environment, as well as the kinematic and dynamic planning problems. This paper presents the review of achievements and progresses about the dynamic modeling, coupling analysis and autonomous control on the AMS according to the recently published literatures, and points out the critical problems in the research in detail and the key challenging problems and some future research directions.