TiN薄膜沉积条件对组织结构和结合力的影响

其他题名: Effect of deposition conditions on structure and adhesion strength of TiN films

关键词: 反应磁控溅射 Tin薄膜 沉积时间 基板温度 结合力

摘要: 在不同沉积时间和基板温度下,采用反应磁控溅射的方法在Ti6Al4V基板上沉积Ti N薄膜,溅射过程中固定溅射总压、溅射功率、氮氩流量比等沉积条件.利用XRD、SEM分别研究了薄膜的微观结构和表面、截面形貌,利用显微硬度仪和划痕仪分别测量了薄膜的硬度和膜基结合力.研究结果表明:随着沉积时间的增加,薄膜硬度和膜基结合力均有增大趋势;随着基板温度的升高,Ti N薄膜择优取向由(111)转向(200)晶面,表面形貌由三角锥转变为片层状,硬度和膜基结合力均呈现升高趋势.

其他摘要: TiN films were deposited on Ti6Al4V substrate by reactive magnetron sputtering method with different deposition time and substrate temperature. In the process,sputtering pressure,sputtering power,flow ratio of nitrogen and argon were same for all samples. The crystal structures,surface morphology and cross - sectional microstructure were investigated by X - ray diffraction ( XRD ) and scanning electron microscopy ( SEM ) ,respectively. The microhardness of TiN film was measured by microhardness tester. The adhesive strength between films and substrate was evaluated by scratch test apparatus. The main results are as follows: with deposition time increases,both hardness and adhesion strength increases. With substrate temperature increases,preferred orientation changes from ( 110) to ( 200) . While hardness and adhesion strength increases.