基于模糊逻辑的区域交通协调控制方法

其他题名: REGIONAL TRAFFIC COORDINATION CONTROL METHOD BASED ON FUZZY LOGIC

关键词: 交通信号灯 模糊逻辑 区域控制gld

摘要: 城市路口拥堵问题是制约城市发展的一个瓶颈。目前,信号灯模糊控制研究对象大多集中在单路口或者干线上相邻的几个交叉口,但城市区域内各个交叉口交通流实际上是相互影响的,因此以上研究存在一定的局限性。针对这一问题,将区域交通信号灯作为研究对象,对区域内信号灯进行模糊协调控制。仿真结果表明,在不同的交通流量情况下,和定时控制、感应控制方式相比,信号灯区域模糊协调控制能更大程度地减少路口车辆平均延误时间。

其他摘要: Traffic congestions at urban intersections are the bottleneck restricting city development; currently,the study on traffic signals fuzzy control is mainly focused on single intersection or several neighboring intersections in arterial roads; however,traffic flows of intersections in urban area are actually in mutual interaction,therefore,the above studies have certain limitation. To solve this problem,we take the regional traffic signals as the study object and carry out fuzzy coordinated control on them. Simulation result shows that in the circumstance of different traffic volumes,fuzzy coordinated control on traffic signals area can decrease average delay of intersection vehicles to greater extent than the fixed-time control and inductive control pattern do.