基于有约束的最小生成树的半导体封装测试细日投料控制方法

其他题名: Semiconductor encapsulation testing fine feeding control method based on constrained minimum spanning tree

摘要: 半导体封装测试生产是一个流程高度复杂,资金高度密集的加工过程,相对于其它制造业来说,其产品种类繁多,工序复杂,对设备的利用率要求较高,因而日细投料控制对于提高生产系统瓶颈设备的利用率起着重要的作用。本发明针对瓶颈设备,将要解决的问题建模为图论中求解有约束的最小生成树的问题,通过得到一个有约束的最小生成树,从而得到各个产品的具体的投料顺序和投料的具体时刻。该方法解决了盲目投料导致的瓶颈问题,最后,通过应用研究验证了该方法的有效性和优越性,所提出的方法能够降低改机代价,缩短生产周期,提高生产效益。

其他摘要: Semiconductor encapsulation testing production belongs to a processing process with high flow process complexity and high fund density, relative to other manufacturing industries, the semiconductor encapsulation testing production is characterized in that the product types are various, the work procedure is complicated, and the utilization rate requirement on equipment is higher, so the fine feeding control plays an important role in improving the utilization rate of production system bottleneck equipment. By aiming at the bottleneck equipment, a problem to be solved is modeled as a problem for solving a constrained minimum spanning tree, and the constrained minimum spanning tree is obtained, so the specific feeding sequence and the specific feeding time of each product are obtained. The method solves the bottleneck problem caused by blind feeding, and finally, the effectiveness and the superiority of the method are verified through application research. The provided method has the advantages that the machine modification cost can be reduced, the production period is shortened, and the production benefit is improved.