小瓷砖自动包装装置及方法

Alternative Title: Automatic packaging device and method for small ceramic tiles

Abstract: 本发明公开一种小瓷砖自动包装装置及方法,其装置包括通过输送带依次连接的开箱机、取装机和封箱机,开箱机的输出端设置纵向空箱输送带,纵向空箱输送带末端设置分流机构,分流机构两侧分别设置横向空箱输送带,各横向空箱输送带的输出端分别连接一台取装机,各取装机的输出端通过横向满箱输送带与封箱机连接。其方法是通过开箱机抽取纸箱并打开,然后通过纵向空箱输送带和横向空箱输送带送至对应的取装机,装入小瓷砖贴片组后,由横向满箱输送带送至封箱机进行封箱包装。本发明可实现小瓷砖贴片组的自动拾取和智能分拣,减少人工操作,有效提高其生产效率及机械化程度,对小瓷砖生产企业提高质量、降低成本的目标具有重大的意义。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses an automatic packaging device and a method for small ceramic tiles. The automatic packaging device for the small ceramic tiles comprises a box unpacking machine, fetching and packing machines and a box sealing machine which are connected through a conveying belt an output end of the box unpacking machine is provided with a longitudinal empty box conveying belt the tail end of the longitudinal empty box conveying belt is provided with a diversion mechanism horizontal empty box conveying belts are arranged on bilateral sides of the diversion mechanism output ends of the horizontal empty box conveying belts are connected with a fetching and packing machine respectively output ends of the fetching and packing machines are connected with the box sealing machine through horizontal full box conveying belts. The automatic packaging method for the small ceramic tiles comprises taking out and opening paper boxes through the box unpacking machine, conveying the paper boxes to the corresponding fetching and packing machines through the longitudinal empty box conveying belt and the horizontal empty box conveying belts, conveying the paper boxes to the box sealing machine through the horizontal full box conveying belts after being filled with small ceramic tile pasting piece groups to be performed box sealing and packaging. The automatic packaging device and the method for the small ceramic tiles have the advantages of achieving intelligent pickup and intelligent sorting of the small ceramic tile pasting piece groups, reducing manual operation, effectively improving production efficiency and mechanical degrees and having great significance on small ceramic tile production enterprise targets of improving quality and reducing costs.