一种污水处理过程模型参数校正方法

其他题名: Method for correcting model parameters in sewage disposal process

摘要: 本发明公开了一种污水处理过程模型参数校正方法,包括下述步骤:S1、通过现场调研获得模型工艺和入水、出水水质数据,然后建立基于ASM1的Benchmark平台;S2、根据模型参数灵敏度正负和大小依次调整其值使得静态模拟误差在15%以内;S3、依照步骤S2调整剩余模型参数使得动态模拟误差在20%以内,得到最终的校正模型。本发明可以通过简单手动调整主要参数来提高污水处理数学建模效率,改变了传统单纯依靠人工经验对模型参数调整的状况,对污水处理厂的升级改造具有重要意义。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a method for correcting model parameters in a sewage disposal process. The method comprises the steps as follows: step S1, obtaining technology of the model, influent water quality data and effluent quality data through field research, and then establishing a Benchmark platform based on ASM1 step S2, adjusting values of the model parameters according to flexibility positive and negative attributes and magnitude of the model parameters till the static simulation error of the model parameters is within 15% and step S3, adjusting the residual model parameters according to the step S2 till the dynamic simulation error of the residual model parameters is within 20%, so as to obtain a final correction model. According to the method for correcting model parameters in the sewage disposal process, disclosed by the invention, the mathematical modeling efficiency of sewage disposal can be improved through simple and manual adjustment of major parameters, so that the situation that the model parameters can be adjusted only on the traditional basis of artificial experience is changed therefore, the method is of great significance for upgrading and rebuilding of sewage disposal plants.