动力电池自动拆解回收设备

Alternative Title: Automatic recovery plant of disassembling of power battery

Abstract: 本实用新型公开了一种动力电池自动拆解回收设备,该设备包括机架、上料仓、上料机械手、水平移动平台、夹紧定位机构、切割机构、取芯机构、剩余电量检测系统、辅助上料装置以及视觉系统,可以实现动力电池的上料、装夹、电池头切割、电芯与电池外壳的分离及下料等一系列自动化工艺过程,同时配合视觉系统,以实现对整个工艺过程的可视化远程监控。此外本实用新型的切割机构、取芯机构覆盖有保护内罩,整台设备采用了全封闭式防护外罩,能够有效地隔绝设备内部噪声和粉尘,保护人员和设备的安全。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses an automatic recovery plant of disassembling of power battery, this equipment includes the frame, go up the feed bin, the material loading manipulator, the horizontal migration platform, clamping positioning mechanism, cutting mechanism, get core mechanism, residual capacity detecting system, supplementary feeding device and visual system, can realize power battery's material loading, the clamping, the cutting of battery head, a series of automatic process such as electricity core and battery case's separation and unloading, cooperate the visual system simultaneously, in order to realize the visual remote monitoring to whole process. In addition the utility model discloses a cutting mechanism, getting core mechanism and covering and to have the protection inner cover, whole platform equipment has adopted totally enclosed protection dustcoat, can completely cut off the safety of equipment internal noise and dust, protection personnel and equipment effectively.