基于设备和场景模拟的协议一致性测试系统与方法

Alternative Title: Protocol conformance testing system and method based on equipment and scene simulation

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种基于设备和场景模拟的协议一致性测试系统与方法。本发明设计的测试系统包括测试主机、测试收发设备、被测设备以及手持设备,具体的架构包括用户交互模块,测试集内部解释执行模块,测试前端交互模块以及测试集支持模块。本发明的测试方法按照不同的拓扑结构将被测网络分为四种场景,并基于设备生命周期的一致性测试集,采用正向测试、反向测试和可选功能测试全遍历的方法,模拟多类被测设备。本发明方法为工业无线网络设备、系统和工程应用于WIA-PA等工业无线通信协议规范的符合程度提供了标准的测试工具,为工业无线产品认证和多个厂家不同协议实现之间的设备互联提供了技术保证,此外,还可以为被测产品改正协议实现中的错误提供合理建议。

Other Abstract: The present invention relates to a protocol conformance testing system and method based on equipment and scene simulation. The testing system comprises a testing host computer, a testing transceiver, a tested device and a hand-held device. The concrete structure of the testing system comprises a user interaction module, a test set internal interpretive execution module, a test front-end interaction module and a test set support module. According to the testing method, a tested network is divided into four scenes according to different topological structures, and based on a conformance testing set of equipment life cycles, various types of tested devices are simulated by adopting all methods of positive testing, reverse testing and optional function testing. The testing method provides a standard testing tool for conformance of application of industrial wireless network equipment, systems and projects to industrial wireless communication protocol specifications such as WIA-PA, provides technical assurance for industrial wireless product certification and for equipment interconnection among different protocols of different manufacturers, and also provides reasonable advice for correcting errors for tested products in protocol implementation.