一种自动驾驶仪

Alternative Title: Autopilot

Abstract: 本发明属于车船改装技术及机器人领域,具体地说是一种自动驾驶仪。包括方向盘轴、方向盘、基座、旋转盘、传动装置及驱动装置,其中基座固定安装在方向盘轴上,所述旋转盘和传动装置设置于基座上,所述旋转盘与方向盘连接、并可相对于基座旋转,所述驱动装置安装在基座上、并通过传动装置与旋转盘连接。本发明通过精准的控制可实现范围内的转向角度,可应用于汽车改装实现无人驾驶。

Other Abstract: The present invention belongs to the field of automobile and boat refitting technology and robots, and concretely discloses an autopilot. The autopilot comprises a steering wheel shaft, a steering wheel, a pedestal, a rotating disc, a transmission device and a drive device, wherein the pedestal is fixedly installed on the steering wheel shaft, the rotating disc and the transmission device are arranged on the pedestal, the rotating disc is connected with the steering wheel and can rotate in relative to the pedestal, and the drive device is installed on the pedestal and is connected with the rotating disc through the transmission device. Through precise control, steering angles within a range can be realized, and the autopilot is applicable to automobile refitting, so as to realize manless driving.