一种基于手动挡汽车的自动换挡机构

其他题名: Automatic gear shifting mechanism based on manual transmission automobile

摘要: 本发明属于汽车技术及机器人领域,具体地说是一种基于手动挡汽车的自动换挡机构。包括控制端、拉线A、基座I、滑轨、换挡手杆、导轨座、基座II、可旋转的导向机构及拉线B,其中滑轨设置于基座I上,所述导轨座与滑轨滑动连接,所述换挡手杆设置于导轨座内、并可沿竖直方向移动,所述拉线B设置于基座I上,拉线B的一端与导轨座固接,另一端与控制端连接;所述拉线A通过可旋转的导向机构安装在基座II上,拉线A的一端通过球头与换挡手杆连接,另一端与控制端连接;所述换挡手杆通过拉线A的驱动沿竖直方向移动,所述导轨座通过拉线B的驱动沿水平方向移动。本发明结合汽车自身变速机构的限位装置,保证系统安全可靠,结构设计简单。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of automobile technologies and robots, and particularly relates to an automatic gear shifting mechanism based on a manual transmission automobile. The automatic gear shifting mechanism comprises a control terminal, a stay wire A, a base I, a slide rail, a gear shifting hand lever, a guide rail base, a base II, a rotatable guide mechanism and a stay wire B. The slide rail is arranged on the base I. The guide rail base is connected with the slide rail in a sliding mode. The gear shifting hand lever is arranged in the guide rail base and can move in the vertical direction. The stay wire B is arranged on the base I. One end of the stay wire B is fixedly connected with the guide rail base, and the other end of the stay wire B is connected with the control terminal. The stay wire A is arranged on the base II through the rotatable guide mechanism. One end of the stay wire A is connected with the gear shifting hand lever through a ball, and the other end of the stay wire A is connected with the control terminal. The gear shifting hand lever is driven by the stay wire A to move in the vertical direction. The guide rail base is driven by the stay wire B to move in the horizontal direction. Through the combination with a limiting device of a speed change mechanism of the automobile itself, it is ensured that a system is safe and reliable, and the structural design is simple.