一种全景三维激光传感器数据校准方法和装置

Alternative Title: Panorama three-dimensional laser sensor data calibration method and apparatus

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种全景三维激光传感器数据校准方法和装置。所述装置包括三维激光传感器和标定装置。所述方法包括以下步骤:1)将二维激光传感器的扫描数据按yL轴的正负平均分为两个部分,构成激光的扫描平面;当旋转云台带动二维激光传感器旋转360度时,yL轴的正负两部分激光数据组成两个空间三维点云数据;2)从两个空间三维点云数据中提取标定所需的激光数据特征点;3)对两个空间三维点云数据中激光点的距离进行优化得到标定参数。本发明解决了手动点选匹配对所引入的人为误差不可控和时间开销大问题,充分考虑影响数据精度的可能因素,提高传感器标定精度,并提升了标定方法的通用性。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a panorama three-dimensional laser sensor data calibration method and apparatus. The apparatus includes a three-dimensional laser sensor and a calibration device. The method includes the following steps: firstly, dividing scan data of a two-dimensional laser sensor into two parts on average on the basis of the positive portion and the negative portion of a yL axis, then forming a laser scan plane, and forming two pieces of space three-dimensional point cloud data by the positive and negative laser data of the yL axis when a rotary holder drives the two-dimensional laser sensor to rotate 360 degrees; secondly, extracting laser data characteristic points needed by calibration from the two pieces of space three-dimensional point cloud data; and thirdly, optimizing distances among the laser points in the two pieces of space three-dimensional point cloud data, and then obtaining a calibration parameter. The problems of uncontrollable human errors and long time caused by hand-operated click matching are solved, factors that are likely to affect the data precision are fully considered, the calibration precision of the sensor is improved, and the universality of the calibration method is improved.