一种便携式室内移动机器人导航性能测评系统

Alternative Title: Portable indoor mobile robot navigation performance test and appraisal system

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种便携式室内移动机器人导航性能测评系统,测量桁架固定于被测移动机器人上,且在测量桁架上设置测量靶标;在移动机器人上方或侧方设置定位传感器;上位机通过信号线缆连接摄影测量系统和定位传感器,接收摄影测量系统和定位传感器发送的反射靶位置信息,根据接收到的位置信息获得被测移动机器人的航迹和航向。本实用新型涉及室内移动机器人导航性能评测,用于定量的评价室内小型机器人导航性能指标,为导航系统的设计、改进和完善提供科学依据,促进移动机器人自主导航技术的创新与进步。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a portable indoor mobile robot navigation performance test and appraisal system measures the truss and is fixed in by on the survey mobile robot, and set up the measurement target drone on measuring the truss, set up the alignment sensor in mobile robot top or side, photogrammetric survey system and alignment sensor are connected to host computer passing signal cable, receive the reflectance target positional information that photogrammetric survey system and alignment sensor sent, obtain to be surveyed mobile robot's flight path and course according to received positional information. The utility model relates to an evaluation and test of indoor mobile robot navigation performance for the indoor small -size robot navigation performance index of quantitative evaluation, design, improvement and the perfect scientific basis that provides for navigation promote the innovation and the progress of mobile robot self -contained navigation technique.