一种用于海洋测量平台的螺旋桨驱动波浪能转化机构

其他题名: Propeller drive wave energy conversion mechanism for ocean measuring platform

摘要: 本发明属于水下机器人工程领域,具体地说是一种用于海洋测量平台的螺旋桨驱动波浪能转化机构,包括壳体、卷轮、封板、传动机构及螺旋桨,壳体上左右两侧分别设有型腔,每个型腔内均转动安装有卷轮;型腔的上下两面均设有封板,左右两型腔上面的封板位于同侧,下面的封板位于同侧、且与上面的封板安装方向相反,封板的一侧安装在壳体上,另一侧为在水流通过时可开启的自由侧;卷轮上均布有多个叶片,每个卷轮的轮轴均通过传动机构连接有同向旋转的螺旋桨;转化机构在升降的过程中,水流由左右两型腔的同一侧经过,通过卷轮带动螺旋桨转动,左右两侧型腔中的卷轮旋转方向相反。本发明具有操作简单,故障率低,安全可靠,成本低,绿色环保等优点。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of underwater robot engineering, and in particular, discloses a propeller drive wave energy conversion mechanism for an ocean measuring platform. The mechanism comprises a shell, winding wheels, sealing plates, transmission mechanisms and propellers, wherein molding cavities are respectively formed in the left and right sides of the shell; the winding wheels are rotationally mounted in the two molding cavities; the sealing plates are respectively arranged on the upper and lower surfaces of the molding cavities; the sealing plates on the upper surfaces of the left and right molding cavities are positioned at the same side, and the sealing plates on the lower surfaces are positioned at the same side and are opposite to the sealing plates on the upper surfaces in installation direction; one sides of the sealing plates are mounted on the shell, and the other sides are free sides which are open when water flow passes through; multiple blades are uniformly distributed on the winding wheels; wheel shafts of all the winding wheels are connected with the propellers rotating in the same direction through the transmission mechanisms; and in the lifting process of the conversion mechanism, the water flows pass through the same sides of the left and right molding cavities, the propellers are driven to rotate through the winding wheels, and the winding wheels in the left and right molding cavities are opposite in rotating direction. The mechanism has such advantages as simple operation, low fault rate, safety, reliability, low cost and environmental protection.