其他题名: Foot massage robot mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及足部穴位按摩设备,具体地说是一种足部按摩机器人机构。包括底板、二自由度按摩移动机构、按摩进给机构及按摩触头,其中二自由度按摩移动机构安装于底板上,所述按摩进给机构与二自由度按摩移动机构连接,所述按摩触头与按摩进给机构连接,按摩触头通过二自由度按摩移动机构和按摩移动机构分别在水平面和竖直面内移动,实现足部穴位的定位与按摩。本发明适应不同尺寸的足部,在完成足部定位后,准确建模,模拟中医按摩师的按摩手法,对足部穴位进行按摩。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a foot acupoint massage device, in particular to a foot massage robot mechanism. The foot massage robot mechanism comprises a base plate, a two-degree-of-freedom massage moving mechanism, a massage feed mechanism and massage contacts. The two-degree-of-freedom massage moving mechanism is disposed on the base plate and is connected with the massage feed mechanism, and the massage contacts are connected with the massage feed mechanism and respectively move on a horizontal plane and a vertical plane through the two-degree-of-freedom massage moving mechanism and a massage moving mechanism, so that foot acupoints can be located and massaged. The foot massage robot mechanism is applicable to feet different in size; after foot positioning is completed, a model is accurately established to simulate massage manipulation of a traditional Chinese medicine massage therapist to perform massage on the foot acupoints.