其他题名: Method of tracking underwater robot by use of on-water robot

摘要: 本发明涉及水下机器人技术领域,尤其涉及一种利用水面机器人跟踪水下机器人的方法,实现水面机器人自主执行跟踪水下机器人。水下机器人启动安装在其背部的水声通信机MA,按周期向安装在水面机器人底部的水声通信机MB发射水下机器人的航行状态信息;水声通信机MB将所述航行状态信息发送给水面机器人计算机;水面机器人计算机计算并输出航向角控制指令和速度控制指令,使水面机器人按照该控制指令运动。本发明装置仅需要一台水面机器人和两台水声通信机,无需其它辅助装置;水声通信机安装简便,可以安装于水下机器人背部或水面机器人底部的任意位置;自主跟踪算法程序移植方便,可适用于到各种机器人。

英文摘要: The invention relates to the field of underwater robotics, particularly to a method of tracking an underwater robot by use of an on-water robot to achieve autonomous tracking of the underwater robot by the on-water robot. The underwater robot starts an underwater acoustic communication set MA installed on the back of the underwater robot, and sends navigational state information of the underwater robot periodically to an underwater acoustic communication set MB installed at the bottom of the on-water robot; the underwater acoustic communication set MB sends the navigational state information to an on-water robot computer; the on-water robot computer calculates and outputs a heading angle control command and a speed control command so that the on-water robot moves in accordance with the control commands. The device provided by the invention requires only one on-water robot and two underwater acoustic communication sets with no other auxiliary devices; the underwater acoustic communication sets are easy to install and can be installed anywhere on the back of the underwater robot or at the bottom of the on-water robot; and the autonomous tracking algorithm program is convenient to transform and suitable for various robots.