其他题名: Intelligent power lithium ion battery maintenance system

摘要: 本发明涉及一种智能动力锂离子电池维护系统,包括维护控制系统以及与其连接的维护充电系统;维护充电系统用于对多支单体电池的并充维护以及安全保护,同时监测电池组维护过程中的数据信息和状态信息。维护控制系统通过CAN通讯监控维护充电系统,接收其采集的电池组数据信息和维护状态信息并实时存储。本发明所述的动力锂离子电池维护系统,运用隔离的CAN通讯网络构建分布式的控制系统,能够实现对多个电池组同时维护充电,充电效率高,容量一致性好。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an intelligent power lithium ion battery maintenance system. The system comprises a maintenance control system and a maintenance charging system connected therewith. The maintenance charging system is used for parallel charging maintenance and safety protection of a plurality of single cells and monitoring data information and state information in a battery pack maintenance process at the same time. The maintenance control system monitors the maintenance charging system through CAN communication, receives the battery pack data information and the maintenance state information which are acquired by the maintenance charging system and stores the information in real time. According to the power lithium ion battery maintenance system, a distributed control system is constructed by use of an isolated CAN communication network, multiple battery packs can be simultaneously maintained and charged, the charging efficiency is high, and the capacity consistency is good.