其他题名: Intelligent power lithium ion battery management system and charging control method

摘要: 本发明涉及一种智能动力锂离子电池管理系统,包括微控制器模块以及与其连接的采集模块、存储模块、安全保护模块、通讯模块、充放电控制模块、均衡管理模块;其充电方法包括:根据采集模块采集到的单体电池电压,电池组总电压、温度、电流等信息,判断电池是否允许充电;如允许,则电池管理系统自动调节对电池组的充电模式;通过CAN通讯自动调节均衡电源模块的输出电流,对电压较低的单体电池进行均衡充电,直到所有单体电池的压差均小于阈值为止。本发明能够根据电池组数据信息自动选择充电方式,自动匹配充电电流,且具有充电保护功能,能够提高电池组的充电效率,延长电池组循环使用寿命。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an intelligent power lithium ion battery management system. The system comprises a microcontroller module, an acquisition module, a storage module, a safety protection module, a communication module, a charging and discharging control module and an equalization management module, wherein the acquisition module, the storage module, the safety protection module, the communication module, the charging and discharging control module and the equalization management module are connected to the microcontroller module. The charging method comprises the following steps that according to a single battery voltage collected by the acquisition module, a total voltage of a battery pack, a temperature, a current and other information, whether the battery allows to be charged is determined; if the battery allows to be charged, the battery management system automatically adjusts a charging mode to the battery pack; through CAN communication, an output current of an equalization power supply module is automatically adjusted; equalization charging is performed on a single battery with a low voltage till that differential voltages of all the single batteries are less than a threshold. By using the system and the method of the invention, according to data information of the battery pack, a charging mode can be automatically selected, a charging current is automatically matched, a charging protection function is possessed, charging efficiency of the battery pack can be increased and a circulation service life of the battery pack is prolonged.