题名: 中型组足球机器人的非正面视角步态辨识方法设计

其他题名: Design of a non-front view method for for Middle Size League Soccer gait recognition Robots

关键词: 中型组足球机器人 ; Kinect ; 步态识别 ; 非正面视角

摘要: 研究了运动学中人体步态的特点,以实现中型组足球机器人在非正面视角时辨识人的步态。选取有效表征步态的特征量,用阈值法和帧差法判定特征量的状态,形成了解决该问题的基本方法。由Kinect获取人体骨骼点的三维信息,通过其生成的人体骨骼模型测得了机器人的视野范围。通过对人体步态处于非正面视角下的状况的分析,提出了一种基于Kineet的在非正面视角时的识别方法,且能够给出人体所处的方位角。实验验证了该方法的实用性和有效性,结果表明,该方法在多个非正面视角下都具有较高的识别率。该研究可为将来的人机足球对抗赛提供技术储备。

英文摘要: Kinematical characteristics of human gaits were studied with the aim to achieve meddle-sized league soccer robots' human gait recognition at the non-positive view. The feature quantities for effective representing of guits were adopted and the threshold and frame difference were used to determine the state of characteristic quantities to form the basic method to solve the problem. The three-dimensional information of human bone points was captured by using Kinect to measure the robot view field with the human skeleton model generated by Kinect. By analyzing the human gait situation at the non-positive view, a Kinect- based identification method for gait recognition under the non-positive view was presented. The proposed method can show the azimuth angle of the human body. The practi- cality and effectiveness of the method were verified by experiment, and the results showed that it had a high recog- nition rate at several different non-positive perspectives. The study provides technical reserves for future football match between human and robots.