一种用于实时定位系统的便携式低功耗标签

其他题名: A portable low -power consumption label for real -time positioning system

摘要: 本实用新型公开了一种用于实时定位系统的便携式低功耗标签,该标签包括电源管理电路、数据处理控制电路、射频网络匹配电路、低噪声功率放大电路、第一射频收发通道转换电路、第二射频收发通道转换电路以及带通滤波电路。电源管理电路为整个标签系统进行供电。数据处理控制电路用于实现定位信息的处理;射频网络匹配电路用于实现定位信息交互;低噪声功率放大电路用于实现射频信号的功率放大;第一、第二射频收发通道转换电路用于实现射频发射、接收信号通道的转换;带通滤波电路用于实现射频信号的滤波处理。本实用新型功耗低、尺寸小,十分轻便,具有可穿戴性,方便定位人员携带,满足多场合的定位需求。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a portable low -power consumption label for real -time positioning system, this label include power management circuit, data processing control circuit, radio frequency network matching circuit, low noise power amplifier circuit, a radio frequency transceiving passageway converting circuit, the 2nd radio frequency transceiving passageway converting circuit and bandwidth -limited circuit. Power management circuit is supplied power for whole tag system. Data processing control circuit is used for realizing the processing of locating information, radio frequency network matching circuit is used for realizing that the locating information is mutual, low noise power amplifier circuit is used for realizing radiofrequency signal's power amplification, first, the 2nd radio frequency transceiving passageway converting circuit is used for realizing the conversion of radio frequency emission, received signal passageway, the filtering that bandwidth -limited circuit is used for realizing radiofrequency signal is handled. The utility model discloses low power dissipation, size are little, and be very light, has wearable nature, makes things convenient for the location personnel to carry, satisfies the location demand of many occasions.