一种IEEE802.15.4e网络的邻居发现方法

Alternative Title: Neighbor discovering method of IEEE802.15.4e (Institute of Electrical and Electric Engineer 802.15.4e) network

Abstract: 本发明公开了一种IEEE802.15.4e网络的邻居发现方法,包括:S1、设计报文监听算法E-OPT,开始监听报文;S2、当监听到第一个报文后,记录报文类型和报文检测消耗的时间,预测信标帧次序b的范围;S3、预测信标帧最近可能出现的时隙T;S4、休眠至时隙T,在时隙T监听E-OPT算法指定的信道,若未监听到信标帧,则排除当前b值,返回步骤S3,若监听到信标帧,则停止,若邻居发现总时间大于某个值tmax时,则邻居发现失败。本发明利用网络中普通报文与信标帧之间的联系,通过监听普通报文来预测信标帧的位置,更容易监听;同时,监听普通报文所需要的时间更短,从而保证有限次监听即能监听到信标帧,降低盲目监听造成的能源浪费,节省较多的监听能量。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a neighbor discovering method of IEEE802.15.4e (Institute of Electrical and Electric Engineer 802.15.4e) network. The method comprises the following steps of: S1, designing a message monitoring algorithm E-OPT, starting to monitor a message S2, when monitoring the first message, recording the message type and the time for message detection, and forecasting the range of beacon frame order b S3, forecasting a recently possible time slot T of the beacon frame S4, sleeping until the time slot, at the time slot T, monitoring the channel appointed by the E-OPT algorithm, if the beacon frame is not monitored, removing the current b value, returning back to the step S3, if the beacon frame is monitored, stopping, if the total neighbor discovering time is greater than a certain value tmax, judging that neighboring discovery is failed. In the method, based on the relation between the normal message and the beacon frame in the network, the position of the beacon frame is forecasted by monitoring the normal message, thus monitoring becomes easier and meanwhile, the time for monitoring the normal message is shorter, so that the beacon frame can be monitored just by limited times of monitoring, energy waste caused by aimless monitoring is reduced, and monitoring energy is saved more.