一种炮弹发射药输送-称量机械设备

Alternative Title: Conveying-weighing mechanical device for artillery shell propellant powder

Abstract: 本发明属于炮弹发射药输送和称量技术领域,具体地说是一种炮弹发射药输送-称量机械设备。包括过筛机构、第一输药管道、第二输药管道、称药机构、体积称量机构、检测台、药粒存放台及药箱,其中过筛机构的上料口通过第一输药管道与药箱连通,过筛机构的出料口处布置有药粒存放台,药粒存放台通过第二输药管道与体积称量机构连通,称药机构安装在体积称量机构的发射药出口端,称药机构一侧设有检测台。体积称量机构将炮弹发射药从药粒存放台传输到该机构内,并完成药粒的体积称量后将药粒输送到所述称药机构进行称量。本发明具有机构稳定性可靠、安全性高、生产效率高、可实现远距传输等特点,可以实现炮弹发射药高效安全输送和高效精确称量。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the technical field of artillery shell propellant powder conveying and weighing, and particularly relates to a conveying-weighing mechanical device for artillery shell propellant powder. The conveying-weighing mechanical device comprises a sieving mechanism, a first powder conveying pipeline, a second powder conveying pipeline, powder weighing mechanisms, size measurement mechanisms, detection tables, powder particle storage tables and powder boxes. A feed port of the sieving mechanism is communicated with the powder boxes through the first powder conveying pipeline. A discharge port of the sieving mechanism is provided with the powder particle storage tables which are communicated with the size measurement mechanisms through the second powder conveying pipeline. The powder weighing mechanisms are arranged at the propellant powder outlet ends of the size measurement mechanisms. The detection tables are arranged on one sides of the powder weighing mechanisms. The artillery shell propellant powder is conveyed into the size measurement mechanisms from the powder particle storage tables, and conveyed to the powder weighing mechanisms to be weighed after the size of powder particles is measured. The conveying-weighing mechanical device has the beneficial effects of being reliable in mechanism stability, high in safety and production efficiency, capable of achieving long-distance conveying, and the like, and can efficiently and safely convey and efficiently and accurately weigh the artillery shell propellant powder.