其他题名: RSSI positioning method based on hopping technology

摘要: 一种基于跳频技术的RSSI定位方法。标定阶段,在固定点测量多个信道RSSI值,记录并计算RSSI测距模型中的测距参数;系统准备,部署定位锚节点,实现目标节点和锚节点的同步;在目标节点上分别使用多个信道进行通信获取RSSI值;信号处理阶段,将RSSI处理成信号强度幅值优化处理;定位阶段,在定位服务器上根据各个信号强度计算计算距离及目标节点位置。本发明解决了传统RSSI定位方法受限于信号多径传播、同频干扰、障碍物干扰及三边定位法计算坐标精度不高等因素,造成RSSI定位精度差,以至于无法满足实际生活的需要。

英文摘要: Disclosed is an RSSI positioning method based on hopping technology. The method comprises a first step of a calibration stage, in which, RSSI values of a plurality of channel are measured at fixed points and ranging parameters in an RSSI ranging model are recorded and calculated; a second step of system preparation, in which anchor nodes are deployed and positioned and target nodes and the anchor nodes are synchronized; a third step of the use of the plurality of channels for communication on the target nodes to acquire the RSSI values; a fourth step of a signal processing stage, in which the RSSI values are processed into signal strength amplitude values and are subjected to optimized processing; and a fifth step of a positioning stage, in which the distance and locations of the target nodes are calculated on a positioning server based on the strength of each signal. The invention solves the problems that a conventional RSSI positioning method is limited by signal multipath transmission, the same frequency interference, obstruction interference, low precision of calculated coordinates by using a trilateral positioning method and the like, and as a consequence, the RSSI positioning precision is so low that actual needs of life cannot be satisfied.