基于动力学与控制统一模型的蛇形机器人速度跟踪控制方法研究

Alternative Title: Velocity Tracking Control of a Snake-like Robot with a Dynamics and Control Unified Model

Keyword: 蛇形机器人 速度跟踪 动力学 奇异位形 微分几何

Abstract: 对带有被动轮的蛇形机器人进行速度跟踪控制时,利用传统的动力学建模方法得到的动力学方程复杂且不利于控制器的设计.本文基于微分几何的方法将带有被动轮的蛇形机器人动力学投影到速度分布空间中,得到了动力学与控制统一模型,更有利于速度跟踪控制器的设计.考虑到蛇形机器人在进行速度跟踪时容易出现奇异位形,提出增加头部扰动速度的方法.基于头部扰动速度和统一模型,提出避免奇异位形的速度跟踪控制方法,最后通过逆向动力学得到控制力矩.文中对速度跟踪控制进行了数值仿真和实验验证.仿真和实验结果表明,提出的速度跟踪控制方法能够跟踪想要方向的速度,并且在跟踪过程中可以有效地避免奇异位形.

Other Abstract: When tracking the velocity of a snake-like robot with passive wheels, the dynamics equations are complex and not convenient for controller design by the classical dynamics modeling method. In this paper, the dynamics equations are projected into the velocity distribution space and a dynamics and control unified model is derived which is easier for the controller designing. Since, singular postures always occur. When tracking the velocity of the snake-like robot, a disturbance velocity is introduced. Based on the disturbance velocity and the unified model, a velocity tracking control algorithm, avoiding the singular posture, is proposed. The torques can be derived from the inverse dynamics to control the snake-like robot. Numerical simulations and experiment for the velocity tracking of the desired velocity are presented to show that the proposed algorithm can track the desired velocity and validly avoid the singular postures at the same time.