无线Mesh网络的高实时业务调度方法

Alternative Title: High real-time service scheduling method in wireless mesh network

Keyword: 无线mesh网络 实时性 优先级 调度

Abstract: 为了解决无线Mesh网络实时业务的规划调度问题,提出一种基于动态规划的实时业务调度算法。首先,通过边集映射,将网络中的边转化为映射节点,进行阶段划分。然后,每个Mesh路由器节点根据缓存中的队列情况预测数据包的排队时间,并结合业务截止期,进行优先级重新分配,得到映射边的接入权值。最后,利用动态规划算法,根据映射边的接入权值选择最优的映射节点接入次序,得到该业务在各阶段的最优调度顺序。仿真结果表明,该算法能够兼顾高、低优先级业务的实时需求,降低全网业务的平均时延和丢包率。

Other Abstract: In order to solve the real-time service scheduling problem in wireless mesh networks. this paper proposed a Dynamic Programming based Real-time Service Scheduling (DPRSS) algorithm. First. the network edges are transformed into mapping nodes through edge mapping. Then. the queuing time of each packet in the system is estimated according to the queue of the mesh router and the priority of each packet is reassigned with the consideration of the deadline of services in each node. After that. the access weights of the mapping edges are obtained. Finally. the optimal mapping nodes access sequence are chose using dynamic programming algorithm to get the optimal scheduling sequence of the service in each stage. The simulation results show that. the DPRSS algorithm proposed can meet the real-time requirements of different network services from high priority to low priority with the advantage of decreasing the average time delay and packet loss rate in the whole network.