题名: 富氧底吹铜熔炼过程仿真模型

其他题名: Simulation in Oxygen Enriched Bottom Blowingfor Copper Smelting

关键词: ASPEN PLUS ; 最小自由能法 ; 富氧底吹铜熔炼 ; 炉渣粘度 ; 定量计算

摘要: 提出了一种基于ASPEN PLUS和最小自由能法的富氧底吹铜熔炼过程仿真模型。该模型能够对富氧底吹铜熔炼过程的各个基本环节的化学过程进行仿真研究,极大地解决了长期以来缺乏有效理论模型对富氧底吹铜熔炼过程进行指导的问题。以某铜冶炼厂实际熔炼为例,进行了模型的有效性验证,仿真结果与实际生产数据吻合良好。基于模型进行了炉渣粘度的定量计算,解决了以往炉渣粘度无法检测和分析的问题。此外,还定量地模拟了不同燃料对熔炼过程的影响。该模型的提出有助于熔炼过程的定量研究,加深对过程的理解甚至提升熔炼能力。

英文摘要: A simulation model of the oxygen enriched bottom blowing for copper smelting was performed with ASPEN PLUS based on minimization of Gibbs free energy. The proposed model can well simulate each step of the oxygen enriched bottom blowing copper smelting process. It unravels the long-standing difficult problem of the smelting process that an effective theoretical model for the operation of metallurgy is lacked. The effectiveness of the model is proved by the simulation result which agrees appropriately with the actual production data from a smeltery. Moreover, the quantitative calculation with our model provides a workable way to analysis the viscosity of slag solves, and the influence of varied fuels can also be simulated quantitatively. The presented model can help to understand and research the copper smelting quantitatively and even can promote the smelting performance.