题名: 基于数据融合的水泥生产过程能耗标杆的建立

其他题名: Data Fusion Based Energy Consumption Benchmarking for the Cement Manufacturing Process

关键词: 水泥 ; 基于密度的带有噪声的空间聚类算法 ; 数据融合 ; 能耗标杆

摘要: 为分析水泥生产过程各环节的实际能耗水平,提出了一种改进的基于密度的带有噪声的空间聚类(density-based spatial clustering of applications with noise,DBSCAN)算法,并结合线性最小方差融合算法建立了水泥生产过程各能耗变量的实际标杆.针对大时间尺度下能耗数据的聚类数目因工况变化和噪声数据而无法直接获得的问题,采用改进的DBSCAN算法对水泥生产过程各环节的能耗历史数据分别进行聚类分析,获得了各能耗变量的分类、聚类中心及其方差.利用各聚类的中心及其方差,采用线性最小方差融合算法分别对各能耗变量的数据进行优化融合,得到包含综合影响因素的各环...

英文摘要: In order to analyze the actual energy consumption of the cement manufacturing process,an improved DBSCAN ( density-based spatial clustering of applications with noise) algorithm is proposed,and the actual energy consumption benchmark of the cement manufacturing process is established based on the linear minimum variance fusion algorithm. In large time scales,the clustering number of energy consumption data can not be obtained directly because of the variation of operating conditions and noise data. To solve this problem,an improved DBSCAN algorithm is applied to cluster the energy consumption data of each process unit in the cement manufacturing process. Classifications,clustering centers and their variances of energy consumption variables are obtained. The actual energy consumption benchmark of each process unit that contains comprehensive factors is obtained by using the clustering centers and their variances of each energy variable with the linear minimum variance fusion algorithm. The application case proves that the improved DBSCAN algorithm can effectively reduce the query number of core objects and the execution time of clustering. The energy efficiency benchmarking obtained by data fusion can reasonably reflect the actual energy efficiency of the cement manufacturing process,and reveal energy saving potentialities.