题名: 基于改进模糊聚类的同构多传感器在线数据融合方法

其他题名: Online Data Fusion Method for Homogeneous Multi-sensors Based on Advanced Fuzzy Clustering

关键词: 鲁棒模糊聚类 ; 模糊C均值聚类 ; 多传感器 ; 数据融合

摘要: 针对同构多传感器系统在无先验知识、无系统模型条件下对同一未知目标进行在线测量过程中的数据融合问题,提出一种基于改进模糊聚类的同构多传感器在线融合方法.该方法采用引入噪声类的鲁棒模糊聚类方法分析同时刻多源数据,避免了传统模糊聚类融合方法中对聚类数设定的依赖,同时有效去除系统偏移较大的数据源和异常信号对融合结果的不良影响;通过引入隶属度函数影响因子,增加历史融合结果对当前融合的指导.仿真实验进一步验证所提方法在融合精度和计算实时性方面的优势.

英文摘要: In order to deal with the problem of multi-sources data fusion for a homogeneous multi-sensor system during the online measurement of an unknown target without prior knowledge or system model,this paper proposes a new fusion method based on advanced fuzzy clustering. The method utilizes the robust fuzzy clustering, which includes a noise cluster besides the normal clusters,to process the multi-sources data with the some timestamp. It avoids the disadvantage of traditional FCM-clustering-based data fusion method on selecting the number of the clusters,and can remove the ill effects of both the data sources with large system drift and the abnormal signals to the fusion result. Furthermore,an impact factor for membership function is added to guide the current fusion process by historical fusion results. The simulation results verifies the advantages of the proposed method on accuracy and real-timeness.